Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino VIP Program: How the Tiers and Rewards Work

The Luckygreen Casino VIP Program gives registered players a five-tier route from Bronze to Diamond. You earn Comp Points (CP) on slot play, then move through the levels for benefits such as cashback, personal payout limits, support options and faster CP earning.

Pokies Spotlight

Ouija Secrets

Ouija Secrets

mascot

7 Clovers of Fortune

7 Clovers of Fortune

pragmaticplay

Power Balls

Power Balls

endorphina

50 Shining jewels

50 Shining jewels

technology

Wild Bandito

Wild Bandito

pgsoft

Troy SuperWays

Troy SuperWays

yggdrasil

How the VIP Program starts and how CP are earned

There is no separate VIP sign-up step. Every registered player is enrolled automatically, and the account receives 85 CP on sign-up. That gives you a starting balance before you begin earning points through play.

In this article

CP are earned on slots only. Real-money slot wagers earn 5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered, while wagers made with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP for every $1 AUD. Other casino categories do not add CP under the stated earning rules, so slot play is the part that counts.

Play typeCP rateWorked example
Slots with real money5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$100 wagered earns 500 CP
Slots with bonus funds2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$100 wagered earns 250 CP

Bronze and Silver: the first steps towards VIP benefits

Bronze is the entry tier and requires 0 CP. It includes welcome bonuses, and CP at this level do not expire. There is also no downgrade from Bronze, so it provides a straightforward starting point while you get familiar with the account.

Silver begins at 1,500 CP. Its listed benefits include personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support and CP that expire after 30 days. Silver does not have a downgrade rule, which means the tier can be maintained without dropping to Bronze.

TierCP neededBenefits and CP rules
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; CP expire in 30 days; no downgrade

At the real-money slot rate, a simple route from the 85 CP sign-up award to 1,500 CP would involve 283 AUD of qualifying slot wagers, rounded up to a whole dollar. That example is about wagering volume, not a promise of profit. Gambling uses real money, so only play with an amount you can afford to lose.

Gold and Platinum: more personal rewards and faster earning

Gold requires 7,000 CP. It carries the Silver benefits of personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback and 24/7 support, then adds exclusive offers. Gold CP expire after 30 days, and the tier can downgrade to Silver if you become inactive.

Platinum starts at 50,000 CP. This level includes personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support and personal offers. It also adds 30% faster CP earning. Platinum CP expire after 30 days, and inactivity can move the account down to Gold.

TierCP neededMain benefitsCP and downgrade rule
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offersCP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; 30% faster CP earningCP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Gold if inactive

For a basic illustration, 7,000 CP would require $1,400 in real-money slot wagers at 5 CP per $1 AUD, before considering any starting CP or faster-earning benefit. With bonus funds, the same 7,000 CP would require $2,800 in slot wagers at 2.5 CP per $1 AUD. These are calculation examples only, not a recommended spending target.

Diamond: the highest tier and its account benefits

Diamond is the top VIP tier and requires 150,000 CP. It includes personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support and personal offers. Diamond also provides VIP support, priority payouts and 50% faster CP earning.

Diamond CP expire after 30 days. If the account becomes inactive, the tier can downgrade to Platinum. That makes ongoing activity and the CP expiry period important parts of staying at the top level.

RequirementBenefitsEarning and status rules
150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; VIP support; priority payouts50% faster CP earning; CP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

The VIP structure is designed around slot activity, but the value of each benefit is practical rather than guaranteed. Cashback is stated as up to 15%, and personal payout limits, offers and support are tied to the relevant tier. Treat the program as an extra feature around your normal play, not as a reason to increase your budget.

What the VIP benefits mean when you use your account

Cashback is described as a percentage of net losses returned to the account and is available to registered players. Within the VIP tiers, the stated benefit is up to 15%. The precise amount you receive depends on the offer attached to your account, so it is sensible to check the account terms before relying on a cashback amount.

Personal payout limits are available from Silver onwards. Diamond adds priority payouts, while Silver, Gold and Platinum include 24/7 support in their listed benefits. The casino also provides English live chat and email support, with requests handled within 3 hours.

  • Bronze gives you the starting tier, welcome bonuses and CP that never expire.
  • Silver adds up to 15% cashback, personal payout limits and 24/7 support.
  • Gold adds exclusive offers while keeping the Silver benefits.
  • Platinum adds personal offers and 30% faster CP earning.
  • Diamond adds personal offers, VIP support, priority payouts and 50% faster CP earning.

The account uses Australian dollars, and Luckygreen Casino operates with the platform currency set to AUD. If you make a withdrawal, the standard limits still matter: $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month. VIP status does not remove those stated account limits.

How to make sensible use of the VIP program

  1. Create one account

    Register with your legal name and required contact details. One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  2. Check your starting CP

    The 85 CP sign-up award is added automatically, and Bronze begins at 0 CP.

  3. Play eligible slots only

    CP are earned on slots. Real-money wagers earn 5 CP per $1 AUD, while bonus-fund wagers earn 2.5 CP per $1 AUD.

  4. Track the next tier

    The thresholds are 1,500 CP for Silver, 7,000 CP for Gold, 50,000 CP for Platinum and 150,000 CP for Diamond.

  5. Keep expiry and inactivity in mind

    Silver and higher CP expire after 30 days. Gold, Platinum and Diamond can also downgrade after inactivity.

  6. Set a budget before playing

    Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion can be requested for 1 month to 5 years through the support team.

Ready to check your current tier?

Open your account to see your CP balance and the benefits attached to your VIP level. Start with a budget that suits you.

VIP Program: your questions

How do I join the Luckygreen Casino VIP Program?

You are enrolled automatically when you register. There is no separate sign-up form, and 85 CP are awarded on sign-up.

How do I earn CP?

CP are earned on slots only. Real-money play earns 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered, while bonus-fund play earns 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered.

How many CP are needed for Silver?

Silver requires 1,500 CP. It includes personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback and 24/7 support.

What is the highest VIP tier?

Diamond is the highest tier and requires 150,000 CP. It includes VIP support, priority payouts, personal offers and 50% faster CP earning.

Do VIP CP expire?

Bronze CP never expire. CP at Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond expire after 30 days.

Can my VIP tier change?

Gold can downgrade to Silver, Platinum can downgrade to Gold and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum if you become inactive.

Does the VIP Program offer cashback?

Yes. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond include cashback of up to 15%. Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account.

What games count towards VIP points?

Only slot wagers count towards CP. Real-money slot wagers earn at the higher stated rate, while bonus-fund slot wagers earn at the lower rate.