Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around five qualifying deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins. Here’s how the closest offers work, what the $25 minimum means and how to manage the 45× wagering rule.

Quick Picks

Yum Yum Powerways

Yum Yum Powerways

pragmaticplay

Fruit Paradise Plinko

Fruit Paradise Plinko

clawbuster

Fortune Pig VIP

Fortune Pig VIP

kagaming

Book of Dice

Book of Dice

amusnet

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

beterlive

Pinata Parade

Pinata Parade

esa

The closest match to a $300 deposit bonus

The welcome package lets you choose your deposit amount for each qualifying stage. A $300 deposit is above the minimum needed to activate the offer, but the bonus percentage is applied according to the particular deposit stage and its cap. The first deposit, for example, pays 150% up to $1,000 in bonus funds and includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

In this article

For Luckygreen in Australia, the package is paid over five deposit stages rather than as one single $300-specific promotion. The second deposit has three tiers, while the fourth deposit also uses a tiered structure. The fifth-deposit offer applies to the next three deposits, so it is worth checking which stage you are activating before adding funds.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15-35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000, applying to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

How to activate the welcome package

You need to be at least 18 years old and provide the required registration details, including your legal name, mobile number, email address, username and password. The minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10, but the minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is $25.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form with your legal name and other mandatory details. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  2. Choose a qualifying deposit

    Select a deposit stage and add at least $25 if you want to activate the welcome package. A $300 deposit meets that minimum.

  3. Pick a payment method

    PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free on the casino side.

  4. Check the credited offer

    Confirm that the relevant bonus funds and free spins have been added to your account before playing. The free spins are tied to the game named for that stage.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible slots for wagering, keep each spin or hand at $5 or below while the bonus is active, and complete the requirement before the bonus expires.

The cashier works in Australian dollars, so deposits and balances stay in AUD without currency conversion. Funds usually appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the qualifying deposit that suits your budget, then check the credited stage and its free-spin game before you play.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× your deposit. This distinction matters. For example, if a $300 deposit receives a $450 bonus under a 150% offer, the calculation is $450 × 45, which equals $20,250 in wagering.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots are the practical route for clearing the requirement because they contribute at 100%. Table and live games contribute less, while baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute. The bonus can only be wagered by playing slots, and the maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so they need attention first. Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account, while only real-money funds are available for withdrawal.

A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. The bonus account is also reset if you withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement. If the balance reaches zero, the bonus is cancelled. You can cancel bonuses manually from your profile or by contacting support, although cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Games and free spins to use with the offer

Luckygreen Casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The catalogue includes more than 1,500 slots, 50 live games, 20 instant games and 20 table games, along with bingo, keno, crash games and jackpot titles.

  • The first-deposit spins are for Wolf Gold.
  • The second-deposit spins are for Gonzo's Quest, with 15, 25 or 35 spins depending on the deposit tier.
  • The third-deposit spins are for Caishen's Gold.
  • The fourth-deposit spins are for Starburst, with up to 75 spins.
  • The fifth-deposit spins are for Diamond Strike.
  • Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account.

You can try the games in demo mode without registering, which is handy for getting familiar with a title before using real money. The library includes studios such as Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Microgaming (Apricot), Relax Gaming, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Playtech and IGT.

Selected slot RTPs include 96.65% for Hit More Gold!, 96.33% for Jumanji, 96.24% for Gemhalla, 96.26% for Starburst XXXtreme and 96.23% for Narcos. RTP is a long-run theoretical figure, not a promise of a particular result from one session.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is also available for withdrawals. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Casino processingUp to 48 hours
Further transfer timeUp to 5 working days
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed before you request a withdrawal.

There is no overall win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply. If you are planning a larger withdrawal, the cashier shows the current limit for your method.

Choose your deposit and play at your own pace

The package has a clear $25 qualifying minimum, but the right deposit is the one that fits your budget. Keep the wagering target and $5 bet limit in view from the start.

Extra rewards through the Loyalty Program

Registered players join the Loyalty Program automatically, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. Comp Points are earned on slots only: 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; up to 15% cashback; +30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support; priority payouts; +50% faster CP earning

Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire in 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. A cashback offer also returns a percentage of net losses to registered players’ accounts, while regular slot races and leaderboard events can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $300 deposit for the welcome package?

Yes. A $300 deposit is above the $25 minimum qualifying deposit. The bonus percentage depends on the deposit stage and applicable offer tier.

How much wagering is needed on a $450 bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $450 bonus therefore requires $20,250 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while wagering a welcome bonus.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, live casino games and roulette contribute 5%, and baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The limits are $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month, with no overall win limit.

Is KYC required before withdrawing?

Yes. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your required personal details must be completed before a withdrawal request.