Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? You can deposit from $10 AUD with most methods, while the welcome package starts with a $25 AUD qualifying deposit. Here is how the two amounts work, what the bonus includes and which rules matter before you play.

Fresh Picks

Book of Dice

Book of Dice

amusnet

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

beterlive

Pinata Parade

Pinata Parade

esa

Ouija Secrets

Ouija Secrets

mascot

7 Clovers of Fortune

7 Clovers of Fortune

pragmaticplay

Power Balls

Power Balls

endorphina

A $10 deposit starts your account, while $25 activates the welcome offer

The general minimum deposit at Luckygreen Casino is $10 AUD for most payment methods. That lets you fund an account with a smaller amount using your own money. The welcome package has a separate entry point: your qualifying deposit must be at least $25 AUD.

In this article

In other words, a $10 deposit and a welcome bonus are different things. A $10 deposit meets the general cashier minimum, but it does not meet the minimum for the first bonus stage. Casino Luckygreen uses Australian dollars for balances and transactions, so your funds stay in AUD without currency conversion.

  • $10 AUD is the general minimum deposit for most methods.
  • $25 AUD is the minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package.
  • The first deposit offer is a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD.
  • The first deposit also includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.
  • All balances and transactions are held in AUD.

The five-deposit package gives each stage its own reward

The main offer is a five-deposit package worth up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. Each deposit stage has its own match percentage, maximum and featured game. The second and fourth stages are tiered, so the amount you deposit changes the reward.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% at $25; 125% at $50; 150% at $75 or more15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit offer applies to the next three deposits. For a practical example, a $25 second deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins, while a $75 or higher second deposit gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The offer terms are linked to the deposit stage, so check the reward shown before confirming each payment.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required registration details. You must provide your legal name and be at least 18 years old.

  2. Open the cashier

    Choose PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency. Deposit at least $25 AUD if you want to qualify for the welcome package.

  3. Select the bonus

    Choose the applicable welcome offer during the deposit process and check the bonus amount and free spins attached to that stage.

  4. Play within the conditions

    Keep the 45x wagering requirement, $5 AUD maximum bet and expiry periods in mind while using the offer.

Choose the deposit amount that suits you

A $10 AUD deposit is enough for most standard deposits. A $25 AUD deposit is the starting point for the welcome package.

The 45x wagering rule applies to the bonus amount

The wagering requirement is 45x the bonus amount, rather than 45x the deposit. Here is a straightforward example. If you deposit $100 and receive a 150% match, your bonus is $150. The wagering target is $150 × 45, which equals $6,750.

The type of game also affects how quickly your wagers count. Slots contribute in full, while several table and live games contribute at reduced rates. Baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute to the wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

The maximum bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand. Bonus funds are held separately from real-money funds, and only the real-money balance is available for withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before the bonus transfers to the real account, the bonus is cancelled.

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins have a shorter expiry of seven days. You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, but cancelling applies to all bonuses together.

PayID and other ways to fund a $10 or $25 deposit

PayID is available for instant deposits and carries no fee from the casino. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits. Cryptocurrency is available for withdrawals as well. Funds typically appear within seconds, although delays of up to two hours can occur.

ItemAmount
General minimum deposit$10 AUD for most methods
Welcome package minimum$25 AUD
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD

Luckygreen Casino does not charge its own payment fees. A payment provider may apply a separate charge. All transactions use AUD, which means you can make a $10 or $25 deposit without the casino converting your balance into another currency.

Before requesting a withdrawal, complete KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed in your personal details.

Withdrawals have set daily, weekly and monthly limits

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month. There is no overall win limit, although these time-based withdrawal limits still apply.

Withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours. After processing, a bank transfer can take up to five working days. PayID withdrawals typically complete within one to three hours after standard processing. Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends, so the day you submit a request can affect the overall timing.

  • Minimum withdrawal: $25 AUD.
  • Daily limit: $1,000 AUD.
  • Weekly limit: $5,000 AUD.
  • Monthly limit: $15,000 AUD.
  • PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after processing.
  • No withdrawal fees are charged by the casino.
  • Completed KYC is required before any withdrawal request.

More than 2,000 games are available on desktop and mobile

The library contains 2,000+ titles from more than 40 certified studios. It includes over 1,500 slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games, along with bingo, keno, jackpot games and crash games.

  • Slots from studios such as Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO and Nolimit City.
  • Live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice and other live games powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity.
  • Progressive jackpot titles including Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.
  • Megaways titles including Temple Tumble Megaways.
  • Demo mode on every game without registration.

The welcome free spins are tied to specific games: Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to registered accounts.

Mobile play works through a browser, with no download required. The full cashier is available on mobile, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad, while Android devices use Chrome on Android 8.0 or above.

Loyalty rewards and tools for keeping play within your budget

Registered players join the Loyalty Program automatically and receive 85 CP on sign-up. CP are earned on slots only: 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback, personal payout limits, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback, exclusive offers, personal payout limits
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback, personal offers, 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback, VIP support, priority payouts, 50% faster CP earning

Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire after 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. Registered players can also receive a percentage of net losses back through cashback. Regular slot races and leaderboard events offer bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as account tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years. Support is available through English live chat and email, with requests handled within three hours.

Set a deposit amount you can manage

You can start with $10 AUD, or deposit at least $25 AUD to qualify for the welcome package. Gambling uses real money, so keep your deposit within an entertainment budget.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I deposit $10 AUD at Luckygreen Casino?

Yes. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD for most payment methods. A $10 deposit does not meet the $25 AUD minimum needed to activate the welcome package.

What is the first deposit offer?

The first deposit offer is a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How much is the full welcome package?

The five-deposit package is worth up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins across Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days.

Can I use PayID for deposits?

Yes. PayID deposits are instant and carry no casino-side fee. Funds typically appear within seconds, although delays of up to two hours can occur.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month.

Do I need to complete verification before withdrawing?

Yes. You must confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the required personal details before making a withdrawal request.