Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Luckygreen Casino free spins no deposit? The brand’s current rewards centre on a five-deposit welcome package, plus 85 Comp Points (CP) when you register. Here’s how the spins work, what expires, and what to check before you play.

Explore These Pokies

Tomb of Nefertiti

Tomb of Nefertiti

nolimit

Clover Force

Clover Force

onlyplay

Chicken Quest

Chicken Quest

kagaming

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

spnmnl

Magic Boost

Magic Boost

7rings

Keno Super Chance

Keno Super Chance

tadagaming

How Luckygreen Casino free spins work for Australian players

Luckygreen Casino offers free spins as part of its deposit package. The rewards are attached to particular pokies, so each batch has a named game and a set expiry period. The package covers five deposits and can add up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins in total.

In this article

The first deposit gives you 25 free spins on Wolf Gold alongside a 150% match bonus up to $1,000. The second deposit uses a tiered structure: a $25 deposit gives 15 spins on Gonzo's Quest, $50 gives 25 spins, and a deposit of $75 or more gives 35 spins.

DepositFree spinsGameBonus attached
1st25Wolf Gold150% up to $1,000
2nd15, 25 or 35Gonzo's Quest100%, 125% or 150%, based on deposit
3rd25Caishen's Gold125% up to $1,000
4thUp to 75StarburstUp to 175% up to $1,000
5th25Diamond Strike100% up to $1,000

The fourth deposit can provide up to 75 spins on Starburst, with a bonus of up to 175% up to $1,000. The fifth gives 25 spins on Diamond Strike and a 100% bonus up to $1,000. The fifth-deposit offer applies to the next three deposits.

What to know before using the free spins

The welcome rewards come with a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account, while only funds transferred to the real money account can be withdrawn. The wagering period lasts 30 days from activation, so keeping an eye on the activation date is sensible.

Free spins expire after 7 days. That is a separate, shorter window from the 30-day bonus period. The spins are tied to their named games, so the first batch is for Wolf Gold, the second batch is for Gonzo's Quest, and so on.

TermRule
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand while wagering
Bonus expiry30 days after activation
Free spins expiry7 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The wagering contribution depends on the game type. Slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 10%, and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette contributes 5%, blackjack 5%, video poker 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Here is a simple example. If a qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus, the wagering target is 45 × $100, or $4,500. A slot that contributes 100% counts the full wager towards that target. A game with a 5% contribution counts much less, while baccarat and craps do not contribute.

A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Other ways to receive free spins and rewards

Luckygreen Casino also credits free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO directly to the account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes, giving registered players another way to pick up rewards beyond the welcome package.

Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. CP are earned on slots only: you receive 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 wagered with bonus funds. The Bronze tier requires 0 CP, so the starting reward is available from registration.

TierCP neededSelected benefitsCP expiry
Bronze0Welcome bonuses; no downgradeNever expire
Silver1,500Personal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support30 days
Gold7,000Personal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; exclusive offers30 days
Platinum50,000Personal offers; +30% faster CP earning; up to 15% cashback30 days
Diamond150,000VIP support; priority payouts; +50% faster CP earning30 days

A cashback offer returns a percentage of net losses to registered players’ accounts. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers can receive up to 15% cashback. Higher tiers also include personal payout limits, while Gold and above add exclusive or personal offers.

For Australian players using Luckygreen Online, all balances and transactions use Australian dollars. That means you can view the value of deposits, bonus funds and winnings in AUD without currency conversion.

Playing the free-spin games on mobile

The casino runs in a mobile browser, with no download required. The full library of more than 1,000 mobile-accessible games uses HTML5, and the cashier is available on mobile too. You can use PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto through the browser-based cashier.

On iPhone and iPad, Safari 14 or above is supported on iOS 14 and later, with Chrome on iOS as a backup. Android players can use Chrome on Android 8.0 and above. Tablets work in both vertical and horizontal modes, with the layout adjusting to the screen.

There is no official native app, but the browser experience gives you access to the games and cashier without installing one. If you are searching for a Mobile App or a No Deposit Bonus, keep the actual reward terms in view: the confirmed sign-up reward is 85 CP, while the free spins described here belong to the deposit package and other account promotions.

Demo mode is available on every game without registration. It lets you look around the catalogue before playing with real money, while the welcome package applies in mobile real-money mode.

  • Open the casino in a supported mobile browser.
  • Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and other required details.
  • Make a deposit of at least $25 when activating the welcome package.
  • Check which free-spin game and expiry period apply to the reward.
  • Keep bets at $5 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Use the spins within 7 days and the bonus funds within 30 days.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free on the casino’s side, with funds typically appearing within seconds. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also available for deposits, while crypto is available for withdrawals. Payment providers may apply their own charges.

Before withdrawing, you need to confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal details, including your first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

ItemLimit or time
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Further transferUp to 5 working days
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends, and no withdrawal fees are charged by the casino. There is no overall win limit, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Ready to check the welcome spins?

Review the deposit level, named game, 7-day spin expiry and 45× bonus wagering rule before activating a reward.

Play with limits that suit you

Free spins and bonus funds are entertainment features, not a way to guarantee a win. Game outcomes use RNG technology, and real-money play can result in losses. Set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used.

  • Set a deposit limit before playing.
  • Use loss limits to keep spending within your plan.
  • Set a session timer if you want a fixed playing period.
  • Request self-exclusion through support for a period from 1 month to 5 years.
  • Do not create another account during self-exclusion.

Players must be at least 18 years old. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device. Support is available in English by live chat and email, and requests are handled within 3 hours.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are in the Luckygreen Casino welcome package?

The five-deposit package includes up to 160 free spins in total. They are issued across Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is $25. The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10.

How long do Luckygreen Casino free spins last?

Free spins expire 7 days after they are credited. The associated bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

What wagering requirement applies to the free-spin package?

The welcome bonuses carry a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, table games 10%, live casino games and roulette 5%, blackjack 5% and video poker 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Do I receive a reward when I register?

Yes. Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, and 85 CP are awarded on sign-up.

Can I use the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The games run in a mobile browser using HTML5, with support for Safari 14 or above on iOS 14 and later, and Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

Can I withdraw bonus funds straight away?

Bonus funds must transfer to the real money account before they can be withdrawn. A withdrawal request made before that transfer cancels the bonus.