Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

The Luckygreen Casino $50 deposit bonus is the middle tier of the second-deposit offer. Deposit $50 AUD and you receive a 125% bonus, plus 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to make the most of the terms.

Community Picks

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

spnmnl

Magic Boost

Magic Boost

7rings

Keno Super Chance

Keno Super Chance

tadagaming

Beauty Fruity

Beauty Fruity

voltent

Sizzling Gems

Sizzling Gems

novomatic

Inca Queen

Inca Queen

pragmaticplay

What the $50 deposit bonus gives you

The $50 AUD option sits within Luckygreen Casino's second-deposit promotion. At this tier, your deposit receives a 125% match and you get 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The qualifying deposit is $50 AUD, and the offer forms part of a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins overall.

In this article
RequirementReward
Qualifying deposit$50 AUD
Deposit match125%
Free spins25 on Gonzo's Quest
Wagering requirement45× the bonus amount
Bonus expiry30 days after activation
Free spins expiry7 days

A 125% match on a $50 AUD deposit creates $62.50 in bonus funds. That gives you $112.50 in combined deposit and bonus balance before any play, although only real-money funds can be withdrawn while the bonus remains active.

How to activate the $50 AUD offer

You need to be a registered player and make the qualifying deposit for the second-deposit promotion. The welcome bonus minimum is $25 AUD, but this particular tier requires $50 AUD. Deposits and balances use Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion involved.

  1. Create and verify your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required form details. Your legal name must be provided, and you must be at least 18.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit $50 AUD. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free from the casino's side. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits.

  3. Activate the second-deposit reward

    Apply the available second-deposit offer through the account process and check that the 125% match and Gonzo's Quest spins are attached.

  4. Use the free spins within seven days

    The 25 spins are for Gonzo's Quest and expire after 7 days. The bonus funds expire 30 days after activation, so keep both time limits in mind.

  5. Complete wagering before withdrawing

    Play through the bonus requirement under the stated rules. A withdrawal made before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.

The cashier can show the current payment limit for your chosen method. The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD, but that lower figure does not activate this $50 AUD promotion.

Ready to use the middle bonus tier?

Deposit $50 AUD to receive the 125% second-deposit match and 25 Gonzo's Quest free spins, then keep the expiry dates handy.

The 45× wagering rule with a $50 deposit

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× the original deposit. With a $50 AUD deposit, the 125% match produces $62.50 in bonus funds. The worked calculation is $62.50 × 45, which means $2,812.50 in qualifying wagering is needed for the bonus funds.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50 AUD
125% bonus$62.50
Starting combined balance$112.50
45× wagering calculation$62.50 × 45
Required qualifying wagering$2,812.50

The casino says the bonus can only be wagered through slots. Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette contributes 5%, blackjack 5%, video poker 5%, baccarat 0%, and craps and dice 0%.

Only real-money funds are available for withdrawal while bonus funds are held in the separate bonus account. The bonus is cancelled if you request a withdrawal before it transfers to the real account. It is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Free spins, games and expiry dates

The $50 tier includes 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. They have a shorter seven-day expiry than the bonus funds, which remain active for 30 days after activation. It is worth using the spins first rather than leaving them until the end of the promotion period.

  • 25 free spins are attached to the $50 second-deposit tier.
  • The spins are for Gonzo's Quest.
  • Free spins expire after 7 days.
  • The bonus expires 30 days after activation.
  • The $5 AUD maximum applies per spin or hand while wagering.
  • The wagering requirement is calculated on the $62.50 bonus amount in this example.

Luckygreen Casino has more than 2,000 games from over 40 certified studios. The catalogue includes slots, live games, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games. The bonus wagering itself is limited to slots, while demo mode is available on all games without registration if you want to get familiar with a title before playing for real money.

The wider promotions include Free Spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO, along with regular slot races and leaderboard events. A Cashback offer also returns a percentage of net losses to registered players' accounts. These are separate features from the $50 second-deposit reward.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Once the wagering requirement is complete and the bonus has transferred to the real account, you can request a withdrawal under the casino's standard limits. The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. There is no overall win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly limits still apply.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Casino withdrawal feeNone
Processing timeUp to 48 hours
Further transfer timeUp to 5 working days

PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification, including a confirmed email address or mobile number and completed personal details such as your first name, last name and bank account number.

PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto are available across the payment setup, with crypto also accepted for withdrawals. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Use the offer with a clear plan

The $50 tier is easy to calculate: $62.50 in bonus funds, 45× wagering on that amount, a $5 AUD maximum stake and a 30-day bonus window.

Extra account features for regular players

Luckygreen Australia also includes an automatic Loyalty Program for registered players. You receive 85 CP on sign-up, with no separate enrolment step. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers, +30% faster CP earning, up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support, priority payouts, +50% faster CP earning

Higher tiers can have CP that expire after 30 days and may include downgrade rules if you are inactive. Bronze CP never expire and Bronze has no downgrade. The programme is separate from the $50 bonus, but it can add ongoing value if slots are part of your regular entertainment budget.

You can play in a browser on iOS or Android without downloading an app. The full cashier is available on mobile, and responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and self-exclusion for periods from 1 month to 5 years. Gambling involves real risk, so choose a budget you can afford and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are counting on.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Luckygreen Casino $50 deposit bonus?

A $50 AUD qualifying deposit receives a 125% match, which equals $62.50 in bonus funds. You also receive 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.

What is the wagering requirement on the $50 tier?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For a $62.50 bonus, the calculation is $62.50 × 45, or $2,812.50 in wagering.

Can I use table games to clear the bonus?

The bonus can only be wagered through slots. Table games contribute 10%, live casino games contribute 5%, roulette contributes 5%, and baccarat and craps contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the Gonzo's Quest free spins last?

The 25 free spins expire after 7 days. The bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account. Only real-money account funds are available for withdrawal while bonus funds are held separately.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily limit is $1,000 AUD, the weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD.

Does Luckygreen Casino charge withdrawal fees?

Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees. A payment provider may apply its own charges.