Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package takes a slightly different route: the first deposit offers a 150% match up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins, followed by four more deposit rewards. Here is how the package works in Australian dollars, including the wagering rules and $5 maximum bet.

Explore More Games

Spicy Meatballs

Spicy Meatballs

bigtimegaming

Book Of Piggy Bank

Book Of Piggy Bank

spnmnl

Release the Bison

Release the Bison

pragmaticplay

Amigo Gift Store

Amigo Gift Store

amigo

Night City

Night City

tadagaming

Hot Chicken Reels

Hot Chicken Reels

reevo

The welcome package starts with 150%, not 100%

The current package does not use a 100% first-deposit match. Instead, your first qualifying deposit receives a 150% bonus up to $1,000, along with 25 free spins for Wolf Gold. You need to deposit at least $25 to activate a welcome offer. The regular minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome bonus minimum.

In this article

The full offer can reach up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins across five deposit stages. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus amount and featured pokie. The fifth-deposit reward also applies to the next three deposits.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsFeatured game
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

The second deposit is tiered. A $25 deposit gives 100% plus 15 spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. The fourth deposit can provide up to 175% and up to 75 spins. Taken together, the package offers a larger path than a simple 100% match.

How to claim the bonus in a few practical steps

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required details. Your legal name must be included, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose an eligible deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $25 for the welcome package. PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. PayID deposits are instant and do not carry a casino-side fee.

  3. Activate the relevant reward

    Select the applicable welcome offer during the deposit process. The package moves through five deposit stages, so check which stage you are claiming before confirming the payment.

  4. Play within the bonus rules

    The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. While the bonus is active, keep every spin or hand at $5 or less.

  5. Finish the play-through before withdrawing

    Only real-money funds can be withdrawn. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus, so complete the required play-through first.

For example, a $100 deposit on the first 150% offer creates a $150 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $6,750, calculated as $150 × 45. A $500 deposit would reach the $1,000 bonus cap, producing a $45,000 wagering target. These examples show why it is worth checking the figures before you accept a reward.

Wagering contribution depends on the game you choose

Slots are the most useful choice for clearing the welcome requirement because they contribute 100% of the wager. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette and blackjack each contribute 5%, video poker contributes 5%, baccarat contributes 0%, and craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

A simple example helps. If you make a $1,000 slot wager, the full $1,000 counts towards the requirement. The same $1,000 on roulette contributes $50, while $1,000 on a live game contributes $50 as well. Baccarat and craps do not move the bonus requirement forward.

Expiry dates and rules that affect your balance

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. The free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so use them promptly after they arrive. The package includes spins on Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike, depending on the deposit stage.

  • Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account until the wagering requirement is completed.
  • Only money in the real account is available for withdrawal.
  • A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus.
  • If your balance reaches zero, the bonus is cancelled.
  • You can cancel bonuses manually from your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.
  • If you withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset.
  • The maximum cashout is unlimited.
  • Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

The offer is designed for slots, and the welcome bonus can only be wagered through slot play. Demo play is available on all games without registration, but the welcome bonus applies when you play for real money.

You may also see free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO credited directly to your account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can add bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes, while the Loyalty Program awards 85 CP when you sign up automatically.

Ways to deposit and manage your bonus funds

Luckygreen Casino uses Australian dollars for balances and transactions, so there is no currency conversion on the account. PayID is the quickest stated deposit option, with funds typically appearing within seconds and no casino-side fee. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is available for withdrawals.

ItemDetails
CurrencyAustralian dollars (AUD)
General minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Welcome bonus minimum$25
PayIDInstant deposits, no casino-side fee
Other deposit optionsBPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto
Possible deposit delayUp to 2 hours

The casino does not charge payment fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge. A Promo Code is not needed for the package details described here; the important step is meeting the qualifying deposit amount and selecting the relevant offer.

Ready to check the first offer?

Start with the $25 minimum in mind, then compare the bonus amount with the 45× wagering target before you confirm your deposit.

What happens when you want to withdraw

Before requesting a Withdrawal, complete the required verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Processing timeUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

Requests are not processed on weekends. There is no overall win limit, and Luckygreen Casino does not charge a withdrawal fee. The daily, weekly and monthly limits still apply, so a larger balance may need to be withdrawn over more than one period.

A bonus package alongside a broad game choice

The offer sits alongside more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The catalogue includes more than 1,500 slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games, plus roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

For Games Online on a phone or tablet, play is browser-based and no download is required. HTML5 games run on iOS and Android, and the mobile cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto. The full library is available through the mobile browser, with portrait and landscape tablet modes supported.

Live tables are delivered in HD and powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity. The wider studio group includes Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Microgaming (Apricot), Relax Gaming, Nolimit City and many others. Game outcomes use RNG technology, and demo mode is available without registration.

Play with a clear budget and realistic expectations

A welcome bonus is entertainment credit with conditions, not a guarantee of profit. Before depositing, decide how much you can afford to lose and whether the 45× requirement fits your budget and playing time. Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools.

Self-exclusion can be requested through support for a period from 1 month to 5 years. During self-exclusion, opening a new account is prohibited. Live chat and email support are available in English, and requests are handled within 3 hours.

  • Set a deposit or loss limit before you begin.
  • Keep bets at $5 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Use slots if you want wagers to contribute at the full 100% rate.
  • Track the 30-day bonus deadline and seven-day free-spin deadline.
  • Complete KYC before you need to make a withdrawal.
  • Stop playing if the activity is no longer affordable or enjoyable.

Choose the offer with the maths in mind

The first deposit is a 150% match, while later stages add different percentages and free-spin amounts. Check the target, expiry and maximum bet before accepting.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Luckygreen Casino have a 100% welcome bonus?

The first deposit currently offers 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. A 100% match is available on the second-deposit tier at a $25 deposit and on the fifth-deposit reward.

How much do I need to deposit to activate the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The general minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10, but $25 is required for the welcome offer.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,500.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute to the bonus requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, live casino games and roulette contribute 5%, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. Complete the wagering requirement first if you want to keep the bonus.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $1,000, $5,000 and $15,000 respectively.

Do I need to complete verification before withdrawing?

Yes. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, your personal details must be completed, and all withdrawals require KYC verification.