Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino 200% deposit bonus? The current welcome package uses different match rates across five deposits, including a 150% first-deposit offer and a total of up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins. Here is how each stage works, what the 45× wagering rule means, and how to keep your bonus play tidy.

Discover New Games

Tomb of Nefertiti

Tomb of Nefertiti

nolimit

Clover Force

Clover Force

onlyplay

Chicken Quest

Chicken Quest

kagaming

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

spnmnl

Magic Boost

Magic Boost

7rings

Keno Super Chance

Keno Super Chance

tadagaming

The welcome package: five deposits with different match rates

The current package is built around five qualifying deposits rather than one flat 200% match. Each stage adds bonus funds and game-specific free spins, with the full package reaching up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD.

In this article
Deposit stageBonusFree spinsGame
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15-35Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit offer also applies to the next three deposits. That is a useful detail if you plan to use the package over several visits. For a 200% deposit bonus search, the closest match is the broader five-deposit deal, because the package does not present a single 200% match rate.

For players searching for Luckygreen Casino from Australia, all balances and transactions use Australian dollars. That means you can play in AUD without currency conversion on the casino side.

How the 45× wagering requirement works

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× your deposit. Only slot play contributes fully, while other game categories contribute at lower rates. Bonus funds are kept in a separate bonus account until the wagering requirement is completed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

A simple wagering example

Say you receive $100 in bonus funds. The requirement is 45 × $100, which equals $4,500 in qualifying wagering. If you play slots, the full stake counts. If you play a game that contributes 5%, only 5% of those wagers counts towards the requirement, so you would need to place far more wagers to reach the same progress.

  • Use slots when you want your wagers to count at the full 100% rate.
  • Keep every spin or hand at $5 AUD or less while the bonus is being wagered.
  • Check your bonus balance and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute to the requirement.

Free spins, expiry dates and bonus account rules

The package includes free spins on Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. The number of spins depends on the deposit stage and, for the second and fourth deposits, the selected tier. Free spins from the welcome package expire after 7 days, so they need to be used sooner than the bonus funds.

  • 1st deposit: 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.
  • 2nd deposit: 15, 25 or 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest, depending on the deposit amount.
  • 3rd deposit: 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • 4th deposit: up to 75 free spins on Starburst.
  • 5th deposit: 25 free spins on Diamond Strike.

The bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. That gives you a clear window for completing the play-through, while the free spins have their own shorter seven-day expiry. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to registered accounts.

Only real-money funds are available for withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before the bonus has moved to your real account, the bonus is cancelled. A bonus can also be cancelled when the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, although cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

How to activate and use the deposit bonus

You need to be at least 18 years old and have a Luckygreen Casino account. One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device. The registration form requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required registration details, including your legal name and contact information.

  2. Choose a qualifying deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $25 AUD if you want to activate a welcome offer. The general minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10 AUD.

  3. Check the credited offer

    Confirm the deposit stage, bonus amount and free-spin allocation shown in your account.

  4. Play within the terms

    Use eligible slots for full contribution, keep each spin at $5 AUD or below, and complete the 45× bonus wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

  5. Finish the bonus or cancel it

    Once the requirement is completed, bonus funds can transfer to the real account. You can also cancel bonuses manually, but all active bonuses are cancelled together.

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free from the casino side. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, and cryptocurrency is available for withdrawals. Funds typically appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur.

Ready to use the five-deposit package?

Check the deposit stage you are joining, keep the $5 AUD bet limit in mind, and give yourself enough time to complete the play-through before the 30-day expiry.

Games and extra ways to collect value

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The catalogue includes 1,500+ slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games, plus bingo, keno, crash games, video poker and jackpot titles. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which lets you explore the library before playing for real money.

Live casino includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice and other live games with HD streaming. The live section is powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity. For slot players, selected RTP examples include Jumanji at 96.33%, Starburst XXXtreme at 96.26%, Narcos at 96.23%, Gemhalla at 96.24% and Hit More Gold! at 96.65%.

Registered players are automatically enrolled in the Loyalty Program and receive 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds. Bronze starts at 0 CP, Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold 7,000 CP, Platinum 50,000 CP and Diamond 150,000 CP.

The loyalty tiers can include personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, exclusive or personal offers, faster CP earning, VIP support and priority payouts. A separate cashback offer returns a percentage of net losses to registered players' accounts. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, Free Spins and physical prizes.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and timing

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily limit is $1,000 AUD, the weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD. There is no overall win limit, and Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Standard processingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed before a withdrawal request can be made. Requests are not processed on weekends.

Keep your account ready for a payout

Confirm your contact details and complete the required personal information before you finish wagering. It makes the withdrawal step easier when your bonus balance is ready to transfer.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Luckygreen Casino have a 200% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package uses several match rates across five deposits rather than one single 200% offer. It can provide up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins overall.

What is the first-deposit bonus?

The first deposit offers a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus funds last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Welcome-package free spins expire after 7 days.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. Only real-money account funds are available for withdrawal.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $1,000 AUD, $5,000 AUD and $15,000 AUD.

Can I use the bonus on live casino games?

The bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. Live casino games have a 5% contribution rate in the general wagering table, but the bonus terms specify slots for bonus play.