Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino Loyalty Program Explained

The Luckygreen Casino Loyalty Program gives registered players Comp Points, or CP, for eligible slot play. You are enrolled automatically, receive 85 CP when you sign up, and can move through five tiers as your CP balance grows.

Discover New Games

Tomb of Nefertiti

Tomb of Nefertiti

nolimit

Clover Force

Clover Force

onlyplay

Chicken Quest

Chicken Quest

kagaming

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

Queen Of Ice - Frozen Flames

spnmnl

Magic Boost

Magic Boost

7rings

Keno Super Chance

Keno Super Chance

tadagaming

How the loyalty programme starts and who can join

There is no separate loyalty registration to complete. Once you create a Luckygreen Casino account, you are enrolled automatically and receive 85 Comp Points on sign-up. The programme is available to registered players, so your points and tier are connected to your casino account.

In this article

The account itself must be used by one person only. Luckygreen Casino allows one account per person, household, IP address and device. You also need to be at least 18 years old, provide your legal name, and complete the required registration details.

How to earn Comp Points from slot play

CP are earned on slots only. The rate depends on whether you are wagering with real money or bonus funds. Real-money slot play earns 5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered, while slot play with bonus funds earns 2.5 CP for every $1 AUD wagered.

Type of slot wagerCP rateWorked example
Real-money funds5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$20 AUD wagered earns 100 CP
Bonus funds2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$20 AUD wagered earns 50 CP

For example, $100 AUD wagered on slots with real money would earn 500 CP. The same $100 AUD in slot wagers made with bonus funds would earn 250 CP. These are wagering examples, not a promise of profit, and casino games involve real financial risk.

The five loyalty tiers and the CP needed for each one

The programme has Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers. Bronze is the entry level and does not require a CP target. The higher tiers use lifetime-style thresholds shown below, while some benefits and CP rules change as you move up.

TierCP requiredMain benefits and conditions
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; CP expire in 30 days; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers; CP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning; CP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; 50% faster CP earning; VIP support; priority payouts; CP expire in 30 days; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

Bronze is the simplest tier for new players because its CP do not expire and there is no downgrade. From Silver upwards, CP expire in 30 days. Gold, Platinum and Diamond can also move down a tier after inactivity, so keeping an eye on your account activity matters.

What changes as you reach a higher tier

The loyalty benefits become broader at Silver and above. Those tiers include personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, and 24/7 support. Gold adds exclusive offers, while Platinum and Diamond include personal offers.

Platinum adds 30% faster CP earning, and Diamond raises that advantage to 50% faster CP earning. Diamond also includes VIP support and priority payouts. The programme describes cashback as a percentage of net losses returned to a registered player's account, with the stated loyalty benefit reaching up to 15%.

How to build your CP balance step by step

  1. Create one eligible account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and other required details. You must be 18 or older and provide your legal name.

  2. Receive the starting award

    The programme enrols you automatically and adds 85 CP on sign-up.

  3. Choose a slot

    CP earning applies to slot wagers only. Luckygreen Casino has more than 1,500 slots within a library of 2,000+ titles from 40+ certified studios.

  4. Use the correct balance

    Real-money wagers earn 5 CP per $1 AUD, while bonus-fund wagers earn 2.5 CP per $1 AUD.

  5. Track your tier

    Watch your CP total as it moves towards 1,500 CP for Silver, 7,000 CP for Gold, 50,000 CP for Platinum or 150,000 CP for Diamond.

  6. Review expiry and activity rules

    Bronze CP never expire. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire in 30 days, and inactivity can cause a downgrade from Gold, Platinum or Diamond.

Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which can be useful for exploring the catalogue. Demo play does not replace the real-money or bonus-fund wagering used for CP calculations.

The loyalty programme alongside regular casino promotions

The Loyalty Program is separate from the casino's wider promotional activity. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can offer bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes, while the loyalty system tracks CP and tier progress on your account.

If you are looking for a Promo Code, remember that the loyalty programme itself works through automatic enrolment rather than a separate CP sign-up code. Your practical focus is the slot-only earning rule, the funding source for each wager and the expiry condition for your current tier.

  • Use only one account in line with the account rules.
  • Play slots if your aim is to earn CP.
  • Work out whether your wager uses real money or bonus funds.
  • Check the CP total and current tier in your account.
  • Remember the 30-day CP expiry from Silver upwards.
  • Keep activity in mind if you hold Gold, Platinum or Diamond.

Playing on mobile while you work towards a tier

The loyalty programme can be used through a mobile browser because the casino is browser-based and does not require an app download. Games use HTML5, and the full library is available on supported iOS and Android devices.

On iPhone and iPad, Safari 14 or above on iOS 14 or later is supported, with Chrome on iOS as a backup. Android devices can use Chrome on Android 8.0 and above. The layout adjusts for vertical and horizontal tablet use, and the mobile cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto.

The games catalogue includes slots, live games, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games. Only slots earn CP, so choose the slot category when loyalty progress is your goal.

Responsible ways to use the loyalty programme

CP are a loyalty feature, not a reason to increase your spending. Set a budget before playing and treat casino games as entertainment with a real chance of loss. Luckygreen Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits and session timers as account tools.

Self-exclusion is also available for periods from 1 month to 5 years through the support team. During self-exclusion, creating a new account is prohibited. Responsible gambling support is available by email, and live chat and email support are available in English.

What to check before you start earning CP

CheckWhat it means
Starting award85 CP are awarded on sign-up
Qualifying gamesSlots only
Real-money rate5 CP per $1 AUD wagered
Bonus-fund rate2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered
Silver threshold1,500 CP
Diamond threshold150,000 CP
Expiry from Silver upwards30 days

The simple version is this: register once, receive 85 CP, play eligible slots only if you choose to participate, and track the balance and expiry rules that apply to your tier. The programme operates in AUD, so the earning examples are easy to follow without currency conversion.

Ready to check your loyalty balance?

Create your account, receive the automatic 85 CP award and review the earning rate before you play. Keep your budget and account limits in view.

Loyalty Program: your questions

How do I join the Luckygreen Casino Loyalty Program?

You join automatically when you register a Luckygreen Casino account. There is no separate loyalty sign-up, and 85 CP are awarded on sign-up.

How many CP do I earn from $1 AUD on slots?

Real-money slot wagers earn 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered. Slot wagers made with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP per $1 AUD.

Do table games earn Comp Points?

No. CP earning applies to slots only. Table games, live dealer titles, and other non-slot games do not contribute points toward your loyalty balance. This means players who prefer slots will advance through the program faster than those who mix in other game types. Keep this restriction in mind when planning which games to play if climbing the loyalty ladder is a priority.

How many CP are needed for Silver?

Silver requires 1,500 CP to reach. This is the first step up from the entry level, and achieving it unlocks a modest improvement in rewards compared to the starting tier. Players who stick to slots should find 1,500 CP a reasonably attainable target with regular play. Once you hit Silver, the benefits begin to feel more meaningful and provide extra incentive to keep going.

How many CP are needed for Diamond?

Diamond requires 150,000 CP to reach. This is the highest tier in the loyalty program and is clearly aimed at the most dedicated, high-volume players. Reaching Diamond demands a serious long-term commitment to playing slots, since CP earning is restricted to that game category. In return, players who make it to this level can expect the best rewards and most generous treatment that Luckygreen Casino has to offer.

Do my CP expire?

Bronze CP never expire. CP for Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond expire in 30 days.

Can my loyalty tier change after inactivity?

Gold can downgrade to Silver, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum if you are inactive.

What does the Diamond tier include?

Diamond includes personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, personal offers, 50% faster CP earning, VIP support and priority payouts.