Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit

If you are searching for Luckygreen Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical place to start is the casino’s real-money welcome package and its free-spin rewards. You can also try every game in demo mode before registering, then use the deposit offer that suits your budget.

Editor's Picks

Beauty Fruity

Beauty Fruity

voltent

Sizzling Gems

Sizzling Gems

novomatic

Inca Queen

Inca Queen

pragmaticplay

Hottest Fruits 20

Hottest Fruits 20

amatic

Big Catch Lock 2 Spin

Big Catch Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Halloween Hot

Halloween Hot

technology

The closest real offer: deposit bonuses with free spins

The current welcome package runs across five deposits and can add up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. The named no-deposit offer is not among these current promotions, so you need a qualifying deposit to activate the package. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD, while the standard minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD.

In this article
DepositRewardFree spins
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd100% to 150%, depending on deposit15 to 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond Strike

The second deposit is tiered. A $25 AUD deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The fifth-deposit reward applies to the next three deposits, as set out in the offer terms.

How to claim the welcome spins without missing a step

You must be at least 18 years old and provide your legal name during registration. One account is permitted per person, household, IP address and device. Keep those rules in mind before creating an account, because duplicate accounts can lead to blocked bonuses and forfeited winnings.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required registration details.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    Decide whether you are making the first, second, third, fourth or fifth qualifying deposit. For the second deposit, select the $25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD-or-more tier.

  3. Deposit at least $25 AUD

    Use an available payment method and meet the $25 AUD minimum required to activate the welcome package.

  4. Check the credited reward

    Confirm that the correct bonus and free spins have appeared in your account before starting play.

  5. Use the spins within 7 days

    The free spins are tied to the named games for each deposit stage, including Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

If you decide not to continue with a bonus, you can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together, so check that this is what you want before confirming.

The 45x wagering rule and which games count

The welcome bonus carries a 45x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In simple terms, a $100 bonus requires $4,500 in qualifying wagers before the bonus funds can move into the real-money account. A $500 bonus would require $22,500 in qualifying wagers.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Only slots can be used to wager the bonus. Slots contribute the full amount, making them the straightforward option for meeting the requirement. The contribution percentages above explain how other game categories are counted where applicable, but the bonus terms specify slot play for wagering.

A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. If the balance reaches zero, the bonus is cancelled as well. If you withdraw before finishing the requirement, the bonus account is reset.

Try the games free before making a deposit

Demo mode is available on every game without registration. That gives you a simple way to explore the reels, controls and general style of a title before using real money. Demo play does not turn into cash winnings, but it can help you decide whether a game is worth adding to your real-money session.

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The catalogue includes more than 1,500 slots, over 50 live games, 20-plus instant games and more than 20 table games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

  • Welcome free spins are attached to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.
  • The live section includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice and other live games in HD streaming.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.
  • Other available formats include Megaways games, jackpot slots, instant games and table games.
  • New pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can receive direct-to-account free spins.

Selected slot RTPs include 96.65% for Hit More Gold!, 96.33% for Jumanji, 96.24% for Gemhalla, 96.26% for Starburst XXXtreme and 96.23% for Narcos. RTP is a long-run statistical figure, not a promise of a particular result from one session.

PayID deposits, mobile play and account access

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free on the casino side, with funds typically appearing within seconds. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is available for withdrawals. All transactions use Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion within the account.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit for most methods$10 AUD
Minimum deposit for welcome package$25 AUD
Casino payment feesNone charged by Luckygreen Casino
Possible deposit delayUp to 2 hours
Mobile accessBrowser-based, no download

Luckygreen Casino works in a mobile browser rather than through a native app. The full game library and cashier are available on mobile, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto options. iPhone and iPad users can use Safari 14 or above on iOS 14+, while Android play is supported through Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

The layout supports both vertical and horizontal tablet modes. All games use HTML5, and the welcome bonus applies when you play for real money on mobile.

Withdrawals, verification and limits to plan around

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily limit is $1,000 AUD, the weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD. There is no overall win limit, and Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Standard processingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Before any withdrawal, KYC verification must be completed: your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be entered.

Extra rewards through Loyalty Program and slot events

Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. You earn CP on slots only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers, +30% faster CP earning, up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support, priority payouts, +50% faster CP earning

Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire in 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to registered players’ accounts, with higher loyalty levels offering up to 15% cashback.

Regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments add another way to earn rewards. Prizes can include bonus credits, free spins and physical items. Support is available in English through live chat and email, with requests handled within 3 hours.

Play with clear limits and responsible tools

Casino games use random number generation, and outcomes can go either way. Treat free spins, bonus funds and demo play as entertainment rather than a way to make dependable income. Set a budget before you start and avoid chasing losses.

  • Set deposit limits before playing.
  • Use loss limits to keep spending within your chosen amount.
  • Set a session timer when you want a clear stop point.
  • Request self-exclusion through support for a period from 1 month to 5 years.
  • Do not create another account during self-exclusion.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., the operator established in 2023. The minimum gambling age is 18.

Choose your way to try the games

Use demo mode to explore the library first, or make a qualifying $25 AUD deposit if you want to activate the five-deposit welcome package.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I get 10 free spins at Luckygreen Casino without depositing?

The current package requires a qualifying deposit of at least $25 AUD. Its free-spin rewards are linked to the five deposit stages, while demo mode lets you try games without registering.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The full package offers up to 160 free spins. They are awarded across Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

What is the wagering requirement on the free-spin and deposit offer?

The welcome bonus has a 45x wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. The associated bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, with the full game library and cashier available without downloading an app. The welcome bonus also applies to mobile real-money play.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. The general minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10 AUD.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. Limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month, with no overall win limit.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name and bank account number before requesting a payout.