Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the 150% Offer Works

The Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus is a search term for the casino's first-deposit offer: a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Here is how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to check before you start.

Popular Pokies

Wolf Fang - Northern Spirits

Wolf Fang - Northern Spirits

spnmnl

Land of Riches

Land of Riches

redtiger

Caribbean Club Poker

Caribbean Club Poker

platipus

Spicy Meatballs

Spicy Meatballs

bigtimegaming

Book Of Piggy Bank

Book Of Piggy Bank

spnmnl

Release the Bison

Release the Bison

pragmaticplay

What you receive from the $150 deposit bonus

The first deposit in the welcome package gives you a 150% bonus up to $1,000 AUD, along with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. So, a $150 deposit would produce a $225 bonus, provided the offer is activated and the other terms are followed.

In this article
TermDetails
Match rate150% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000 AUD
Minimum qualifying deposit$25 AUD
Free spins25 on Wolf Gold
Wagering requirement45× the bonus amount
Bonus expiry30 days after activation

The $150 wording can be a little confusing. It refers to a deposit amount people may search for, while the actual first-deposit promotion is a percentage match. The bonus is not a fixed $150 credit: it is calculated from the amount you deposit.

How to activate the offer step by step

You need an account before you can use the welcome package. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form fields. You must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form with your legal name and required contact details. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  2. Choose your deposit method

    PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free on the casino side.

  3. Deposit at least $25 AUD

    The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD, but the welcome bonus requires a qualifying deposit of at least $25 AUD.

  4. Activate the first offer

    Select the first-deposit promotion when prompted and confirm the deposit. The bonus funds and 25 Wolf Gold free spins are then associated with the offer.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Keep an eye on the separate bonus account and the expiry dates. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation, while the free spins expire after 7 days.

The cashier supports Australian dollars, so your balance and transactions remain in AUD without currency conversion. Luckygreen in Australia also provides browser-based access, meaning you can complete registration and use the cashier from a mobile browser rather than needing a native Mobile App.

Wagering rules and a worked $150 example

The welcome bonus carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $150 deposit, the 150% match creates a $225 bonus. Multiply $225 by 45 and the wagering target is $10,125.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$150
150% bonus$225
Wagering multiplier45×
Total wagering target$10,125
Maximum bet during wagering$5 per spin or hand

Only slot play contributes at the full 100% rate. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games and roulette contribute 5%. Blackjack and video poker also contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear this requirement.

That contribution rate changes how much qualifying play is counted. For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a table game counts as $10, while $100 on roulette or a live casino game counts as $5.

Free spins, expiry dates and the rest of the package

The first-deposit offer includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. They expire after 7 days, which is earlier than the 30-day life of the bonus funds, so they are worth using promptly after they reach your account.

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. The second deposit is tiered: $25 gives 100% plus 15 spins on Gonzo's Quest, $50 gives 125% plus 25 spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. The third deposit offers 125% up to $1,000 plus 25 spins on Caishen's Gold.

The fourth deposit can provide up to 175% up to $1,000 plus up to 75 spins on Starburst. The fifth deposit gives 100% up to $1,000 plus 25 spins on Diamond Strike, and that offer applies to the next three deposits. Across the package, the advertised total is up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins.

  • Wolf Gold: 25 free spins with the first deposit
  • Gonzo's Quest: 15-35 free spins with the tiered second deposit
  • Caishen's Gold: 25 free spins with the third deposit
  • Starburst: up to 75 free spins with the fourth deposit
  • Diamond Strike: 25 free spins with the fifth deposit

Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to registered accounts. Regular slot races and leaderboard events may offer bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

What happens when you withdraw or cancel the bonus

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. Only funds transferred to the real money account are available for withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before the bonus has moved to the real account, the bonus is cancelled. A withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete also resets the bonus account.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Casino withdrawal feeNone
Maximum overall winNo win limit

Withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours, followed by up to 5 working days for a bank transfer. PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Requests are not processed on weekends. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal: your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be entered.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Set your budget, make the qualifying deposit and keep the 45× wagering target and $5 bet limit in view while you play.

Games, mobile play and account support

There are more than 2,000 games from over 40 certified studios, including more than 1,500 slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games. The catalogue also includes roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

The welcome bonus can only be wagered through slots, and slots contribute 100% to the requirement. You can use demo mode on all games without registration, which is a handy way to get familiar with a game before choosing whether to play for real money.

The service runs in a mobile browser with no download required. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad, while Chrome on Android 8.0 and above is supported. The cashier is available on mobile with PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency options.

For account access, password recovery is available. Phone numbers can be changed in the profile, while email address changes are handled through support. English live chat and email support are available, with requests processed within 3 hours. A Login can also be managed from the browser on desktop or mobile.

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current welcome package. The available first-deposit route is the 150% match with Wolf Gold free spins, alongside the later deposit offers.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much do I need to deposit for the Luckygreen $150 deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. A $150 deposit receives the 150% first-deposit match, creating a $225 bonus.

What is the maximum first-deposit bonus?

The first deposit offers 150% up to $1,000 AUD. The full five-deposit welcome package is worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins.

How many Wolf Gold free spins are included?

The first-deposit offer includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. They expire after 7 days.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $150 deposit creates a $225 bonus, so the wagering target is $10,125.

Can I play table games to clear the bonus?

The bonus can only be wagered through slots. Slots contribute 100%, while table games, live games and some named casino games have lower contribution rates or contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

When does the welcome bonus expire?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. The free spins have a shorter 7-day expiry.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Luckygreen Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $1,000, $5,000 and $15,000 respectively.