Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino 300% deposit bonus? The current welcome package uses several deposit matches rather than one 300% offer. Across five qualifying deposits, you can receive up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins.

Pokies We Rate

Beauty Fruity

Beauty Fruity

voltent

Sizzling Gems

Sizzling Gems

novomatic

Inca Queen

Inca Queen

pragmaticplay

Hottest Fruits 20

Hottest Fruits 20

amatic

Big Catch Lock 2 Spin

Big Catch Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Halloween Hot

Halloween Hot

technology

The five-deposit package and what each step gives you

The closest match to a 300% deposit bonus is Luckygreen Casino’s multi-step welcome package. It starts with a 150% match on your first deposit and continues through a fifth deposit. The full package is worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins, with the spins attached to named pokies.

In this article
DepositBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% on $25, 125% on $50, or 150% on $75 or more15, 25, or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD, applying to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

You need to deposit at least $25 AUD to activate a welcome offer. The regular minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome-bonus threshold. The fifth-deposit offer is described as applying to the next three deposits, so check the promotion shown in your account before activating it.

How to claim the package

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required form details. Your legal name must be provided, and you must be at least 18.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $25 AUD. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free from the casino’s side; BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits.

  3. Activate the available offer

    Select the welcome promotion attached to the relevant deposit. Bonus funds are placed in a separate bonus account, while your real-money balance remains the withdrawable balance.

  4. Use the free spins promptly

    The free spins are tied to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike, depending on the deposit step. Free spins expire after 7 days.

  5. Complete the play-through

    Play eligible slots while following the 45× wagering requirement and the $5 AUD maximum bet per spin or hand. The bonus expires 30 days after activation.

Choose the deposit step that suits your budget

Compare the qualifying deposit, free-spin amount and wagering rules before you activate an offer.

Wagering rules and the numbers that shape your bonus play

Every welcome offer carries a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a total wagering target of $4,500. A $500 bonus creates a $22,500 target. These are turnover examples, not a promise of profit or a required deposit.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots are the practical choice for clearing the requirement because they contribute 100%. A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 live-casino wager contributes $5, based on the 5% weighting. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute nothing towards this requirement.

Bonus play is limited to slots. The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand, so staying at or below that amount is important. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation, and the free spins have their own shorter 7-day expiry.

  • Keep every spin or hand at $5 AUD or less during bonus wagering.
  • Use slots if you want your wagers to count at the full 100% rate.
  • Track the 30-day bonus expiry and 7-day free-spin expiry separately.
  • Do not request a withdrawal until the wagering requirement is complete.
  • Remember that cancelling a bonus manually applies to all bonuses together.

You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together. The account also has an unlimited maximum cashout, while normal withdrawal limits still apply when you request a payout.

Payments, withdrawals and other ways to get value

Luckygreen Casino uses Australian dollars, so your balance and transactions are handled in AUD without currency conversion. PayID deposits typically appear instantly and carry no casino-side fee. Funds usually show within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur. Payment providers may charge their own fees.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Casino withdrawal feeNone
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing, while a bank transfer can take up to 5 working days after processing. There is no overall win limit.

Complete verification before requesting a payout

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name and bank account number before requesting a withdrawal. Taking care of these details early can make the payout process more straightforward.

Crypto is available for deposits and withdrawals, while BPAY, Visa and Mastercard are available for deposits. If you use a payment provider, its own charges may still apply even though Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

Games, mobile play and loyalty rewards

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The selection includes more than 1,500 slots, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games, along with bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot titles, roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat. You can try every game in demo mode without registration.

The platform works in a mobile browser rather than through a native app. The full game library and cashier are available on mobile, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto options. Games use HTML5, and tablets support both vertical and horizontal layouts.

The VIP Program is called the Loyalty Program, and registration is automatic for every registered player. You receive 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; +30% faster CP earning; up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support; priority payouts; +50% faster CP earning

Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire in 30 days. Gold players can move down to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can move down to Gold, and Diamond can move down to Platinum. Registered players can also receive a percentage of net losses back through cashback, and regular slot races and leaderboard events offer bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Review the offer before depositing

Check the percentage, qualifying deposit, free spins, expiry and wagering target for the step you want. A Promo Code is not needed to understand the package terms described here.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Luckygreen Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package uses several deposit matches rather than one 300% offer. Across five deposit steps, it provides up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. The general minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10 AUD.

How much wagering is attached to the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while wagering a bonus.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real-money account cancels the bonus. If you withdraw before completing the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. Limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month, with no overall win limit.