Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking for the Luckygreen Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package is built around five deposits, with up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins in total. Here’s how the available offers work, what the 45× wagering rule means, and how to use the package sensibly.

Quick Picks

Book of Dice

Book of Dice

amusnet

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

Medusa VS Perseus: Stone duel

beterlive

Pinata Parade

Pinata Parade

esa

Ouija Secrets

Ouija Secrets

mascot

7 Clovers of Fortune

7 Clovers of Fortune

pragmaticplay

Power Balls

Power Balls

endorphina

What the Luckygreen welcome package includes

The current package is spread across five qualifying deposits rather than one single match. The first deposit gives you a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD, along with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Later deposits add further matches and spins, taking the total package to up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins.

In this article
DepositBonusFree spinsGame
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25Wolf Gold
2nd100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75Starburst
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25Diamond Strike

The second deposit is tiered. A $25 AUD deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. The fifth-deposit offer applies to the next three deposits, so check the promotion shown in your account before activating each one.

How to claim the offers without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the order matters. Create one account with your legal name, complete the required registration details, and use a qualifying deposit of at least $25 AUD when you are ready to activate the package.

  1. Register an account

    Provide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory registration details. You must be 18 or older.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $25 AUD. The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD, but $25 AUD is needed for the welcome package.

  3. Activate the relevant offer

    Select the applicable deposit promotion in your account and confirm it before playing. The package moves through the deposit sequence.

  4. Use the free spins promptly

    Play the credited spins on the named game before their 7-day expiry. The first offer is on Wolf Gold, followed by Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

  5. Track the wagering period

    The bonus must be wagered within 30 days of activation. Keep your bet at $5 AUD or less per spin or hand while wagering.

For Australian players using Luckygreen Casino Online, PayID is a practical deposit choice because deposits are instant and fee-free on the casino side. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits.

Ready to start with the first offer?

Check the promotion attached to your deposit, confirm the amount and keep the $5 AUD maximum bet in mind from the first spin.

The 45× wagering rule and a simple example

Every welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 45× the bonus amount. It applies to the bonus funds, not the deposit amount. So, if a bonus adds $150 AUD to your account, the calculation is $150 × 45, which means $6,750 AUD in qualifying wagering.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots are the only games that can be used for bonus wagering, according to the bonus terms. Their contribution is 100%, so a $10 AUD slot wager counts as $10 AUD towards the requirement. A $10 AUD roulette or blackjack wager contributes $0.50 AUD because those games carry a 5% contribution rate.

Bonus funds sit separately from real-money funds. Only the real-money account balance is available for withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus, and the bonus account is reset if you withdraw before completing the wagering requirement.

Free spins, games and ways to play

The welcome spins are attached to specific games: Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. Luckygreen also credits free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO directly to registered accounts.

The wider casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. There are more than 1,500 slots, 50 live games, 20 instant games and 20 table games, plus bingo, keno, crash games, video poker and jackpot titles. Progressive options include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess, while Temple Tumble Megaways is among the Megaways games.

  • Slots include games from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Relax Gaming and other studios.
  • Live casino offers live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice and other live games in HD streaming.
  • Demo mode is available on every game without registration, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money.
  • Selected slot RTPs include 96.65% for Hit More Gold!, 96.33% for Jumanji, 96.26% for Starburst XXXtreme and 96.23% for Narcos.

The mobile experience runs in a browser, with no download required. The full game library and cashier work on mobile, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad, while Chrome on Android 8.0 and above is supported.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Balances and transactions use Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion within the account. PayID deposits usually arrive within seconds and have no casino-side fee. The cashier also accepts BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency for deposits, with cryptocurrency available for withdrawals.

ItemDetails
Minimum deposit$10 AUD for most methods
Welcome-bonus deposit$25 AUD minimum
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino withdrawal feeNone

Withdrawal requests can take up to 48 hours to process, followed by up to 5 working days for the transfer. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Requests are not processed on weekends, so timing a withdrawal before the weekend may help.

All withdrawals require KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed before requesting a payout. There is no overall win limit, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Loyalty rewards and other ways to get value

Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. Comp Points are earned on slots only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers, +30% faster CP earning, up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support, priority payouts, +50% faster CP earning

Silver and Gold CP expire in 30 days, as do CP at Platinum and Diamond. Gold can drop to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can drop to Gold, and Diamond can drop to Platinum. Bronze CP do not expire and Bronze has no downgrade.

Registered players can also receive cashback, which returns a percentage of net losses to the account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events offer rewards such as bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Want to compare the package with your own budget?

Start with the deposit you are comfortable losing, then check the bonus amount, 45× requirement and expiry dates before you activate anything.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the current Luckygreen Casino welcome offer?

The package covers five deposits and is worth up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. The first deposit gives a 150% match up to $1,000 AUD and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How much do I need to deposit to activate a welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. The general minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10 AUD.

What does the 45× wagering requirement mean?

It means the bonus amount must be wagered 45 times before it transfers to the real-money account. For example, a $150 AUD bonus creates a $6,750 AUD wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

How long do Luckygreen free spins last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

Can I use table games to clear the bonus?

The bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. The terms give table games a 10% contribution and live casino games a 5% contribution for wagering calculations.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $1,000 AUD, $5,000 AUD and $15,000 AUD.

Is KYC needed before withdrawing?

Yes. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your personal details must be completed before a withdrawal request.

Does Luckygreen have a mobile app?

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The full game library and cashier are available on supported iOS and Android browsers.