Welcome Package Up to $5,000 AUD
+ 160 FS

150% match on your first deposit

Luckygreen Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is built as a five-deposit package, with bonus funds and free spins across several deposits. Here is how the closest available option works, including the wagering rules that matter before you claim it.

Discover New Games

Amigo Gift Store

Amigo Gift Store

amigo

Night City

Night City

tadagaming

Hot Chicken Reels

Hot Chicken Reels

reevo

Magic Book Of Sphinx

Magic Book Of Sphinx

champion

16 Coins Love the Jackpot

16 Coins Love the Jackpot

voltent

Bounty Bonanza

Bounty Bonanza

amatic

The closest offer to a $200 deposit bonus

A $200 deposit can be used with the first-deposit offer, but the bonus itself is calculated as 150% of the qualifying deposit, up to $1,000 AUD. A $200 deposit would therefore produce a $300 bonus, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD.

In this article

That first offer is part of a wider package worth up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins. The package continues across later deposits, so you can choose whether to use only the first offer or work through the full sequence. Luckygreen Casino from Australia uses Australian dollars for balances and transactions, with no currency conversion.

DepositBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15-35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD, applying to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

How to claim the welcome package

You need to be at least 18 years old and create one account using your legal name. The registration form asks for a mobile number, email address, username, password and other required details. One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form with your legal and contact details.

  2. Choose a deposit method

    PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. PayID deposits are instant and carry no casino-side fee.

  3. Deposit at least $25 AUD

    The general minimum deposit for most methods is $10 AUD, but $25 AUD is needed to activate the welcome package.

  4. Activate the relevant offer

    Select the applicable welcome bonus before playing. The five-deposit package follows the order shown in the offer terms.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Use slots for the wagering requirement, keep each spin or hand at $5 AUD or less, and complete the requirement within 30 days.

Free spins have their own seven-day expiry period. The spins are attached to named games, including Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. New pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also come with free spins credited directly to an account.

Ready to use the first deposit offer?

A $200 deposit fits within the first-deposit maximum and gives you a straightforward way to start with the welcome package.

Wagering rules, game contributions and expiry

The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Using the $200 example, the $300 bonus would need $13,500 in qualifying wagering before the bonus funds can move into the real-money account. That calculation is 45 multiplied by $300.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots are the practical choice because they contribute 100%. Table and live games contribute less, while baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute. Bonus play is limited to slots, and the maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

  • Finish the 45× requirement within 30 days of activation.
  • Keep every spin or hand at $5 AUD or below while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that free spins expire after 7 days.
  • Only real-money funds are available for withdrawal while bonus funds remain separate.
  • A withdrawal request before the bonus reaches the real-money account cancels the bonus.

What you can play while working through the offer

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes more than 1,500 slots, 50 live games, 20 instant games and 20 table games, along with bingo, keno, jackpot and crash games.

For this welcome offer, the slot catalogue is the important part. Games include Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Caishen's Gold, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starburst XXXtreme, Book of Dead, Blood Suckers, Jumanji and Tomb Raider. Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.

Selected return-to-player figures include 96.65% for Hit More Gold!, 96.33% for Jumanji, 96.24% for Gemhalla, 96.26% for Starburst XXXtreme and 96.23% for Narcos. RTP is a long-term theoretical figure, not a promise about an individual session. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which is handy for learning a game before using real money.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

PayID deposits are designed for quick funding and typically appear within seconds, although delays of up to two hours can occur. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto are also accepted for deposits, while crypto is available for withdrawals. The casino does not charge withdrawal fees, though a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25 AUD
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends, so the calendar can affect the overall wait. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

KYC verification must be completed before any withdrawal. Confirm your email address or mobile number, then complete the requested personal information, including your first name, last name and bank account number. Getting these details ready early can make the cash-out process more straightforward.

Loyalty rewards and other ways to get more value

Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, and sign-up awards 85 CP. Slots are the only games that earn CP: you receive 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; +30% faster CP earning; up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support; priority payouts; +50% faster CP earning

CP never expire at Bronze. At Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond, CP expire in 30 days. Gold can drop to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can drop to Gold, and Diamond can drop to Platinum. Registered players can also receive a percentage of net losses back through cashback, while regular slot races and leaderboard events offer bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

You can also use the browser-based mobile version without downloading an app. The full game library and cashier work on mobile, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto. iPhone and iPad users need iOS 14 or above with Safari 14 or above, while Android play is supported on Chrome with Android 8.0 or above.

Keep your play within your own budget

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as practical controls. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years.

Important account and bonus conditions

Bonus funds are held separately from real-money funds. Duplicate accounts are not permitted, and creating another account can lead to blocking or closure, voided bets, blocked bonuses and forfeited winnings. The same one-account rule applies across a person, household, IP address and device.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., which was established in 2023. English-language live chat and email support are available, with requests handled within 3 hours.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $200 deposit with the first Luckygreen Casino bonus?

Yes. A $200 first deposit qualifies for the 150% match, which would create a $300 bonus, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How much wagering is needed on a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For a $300 bonus, that equals $13,500 in qualifying wagering.

What games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, live casino and roulette contribute 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins have a shorter expiry of 7 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. Most deposit methods have a general minimum of $10 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25 AUD. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $1,000 AUD, $5,000 AUD and $15,000 AUD.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering requirement?

A withdrawal before the requirement is met resets the bonus account, and a withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real-money account cancels the bonus.